2020-2022 Health and Human Services

Steering Committee responsible for issues affecting aging, public health, mental health, alcohol and drug abuse, developmental disabilities, social services, human services, nursing homes and mental health facilities.

Name County Title
Colleen Bates Eau Claire County County Board 1st Vice Chair
Jacob Immel Sheboygan County Sheboygan County Supervisor
Janet Lehrer Waupaca County Waupaca County Supervisor
Jerry Deetz Trempealeau County Trempealeau Co. Health Care Center Director
Paulette Anderson St. Croix County St. Croix County Supervisor
John Bonneprise Polk County Polk County Board 1st Vice Chair
Donna Maly Dodge County Dodge County Supervisor
Rita Metzger Manitowoc County Manitowoc County Supervisor
Jeanne Nutter Trempealeau County Trempealeau County Supervisor
Jonette Arms Marathon County Executive Director ADRC of Central WI
Nancy L. Fisker Lafayette County Lafayette County Supervisor
Kurt Rusch Washington County Washington Co. Veterans Service Officer
William Clendenning Wood County Wood County Supervisor
Alice Connors Calumet County County Board Chair
Ted Cushing Oneida County Oneida County Supervisor
Mary Kay Poehlman Waupaca County Waupaca County Supervisor
Herb Hanson Green County Green County Supervisor
Pat Rego Sauk County Sauk County Supervisor
Adam G Fischer Wood County Wood County Supervisor
Kris Korpela Dunn County Dunn County Human Services Director
Brent Vruwink Wood County Wood Co Child Support Director
Larry Lautenschlager Winnebago County Winnebago County Supervisor
Kathy Schulz Rock County Rock County Supervisor
Kristine M. Deiss Washington County Washington County Board 2nd Vice Chair
Kelli Engen St. Croix County St. Croix Co. Health Officer
Susan Kunferman Wood County Wood County Health Officer
Joan M Brusky Brown County Brown County Supervisor
Deb Suchla Trempealeau County Trempealeau Co. Human Services Director
Michael Norton Winnebago County Winnebago County Supervisor
Meleesa Johnson Marathon County Marathon Co. Solid Waste Department Administrator
Pamela Pipkin Monroe County Monroe Co. Child Support Director
Ronald Dietrich Calumet County Calumet County Supervisor
Mary Schwalenberg Calumet County Calumet County Supervisor
Curt Brauer Sheboygan County Sheboygan County Supervisor
Cynthia Piotrowski Portage County Portage Co. ADRC Director
Brandon Vruwink Wood County Wood Co. Human Services Director
Kari Ives Chippewa County Chippewa County Supervisor
Larry Nelson Waukesha County Waukesha County Supervisor
Mark J. Schmitt Rusk County Rusk County Supervisor
Dave Ostness St. Croix County St. Croix County Board Vice Chair
Beth Esser No County
Coral Kline Washington County Washington County Children’s and Families Manager

Transportation infrastructure is a building block of our economy and our communities. With the intro of @GovEvers state budget, March #WisCounties explores all things transportation in #Wisco, including a @WisDOT update from Sec. Thompson. @TDAWisconsin https://adobe.ly/3kylNOh

Stay Connected